haziology (haziology) wrote in vkstamps,
haziology
haziology
vkstamps

  • Mood:

The Joker is HERE!




Before you can continue, please link to three other applications you voted on recently.

1)Johanaire
2)cupcaketime
3)thesundaywriter

Now let's begin!

Name:  Haz
Gender: Female~ 
Age: 18 


Section I --- About Yourself

Favorite color: Blue, black, red and silver 

You love: Reading horror and fantasy books. Manga. Drawing. Art. Japanese dramas. Humour. Alternative rock. Languages. Sarcasm :p. <strike>Ikuta Toma XD.</strike> A simple, uncomplicated life.

You hate: Clingy people. Racism. Overly girly girls. Messiness. Drama. 

Good qualities you think you have: Well, I'm an open and easygoing person. Driven and loyal. I don't judge people, I take time to get to know them before coming to a conclusion on how they are. My ability to make objective decisions and not let my emotions interfere. I also like to think I'm funny. :p Oh yeah, and I can get along with most people. 

Bad qualities you think you have: Procrastinates too much. The fact that it's hard for me to make new friends and to express my thoughts and feelings. I also suck at maintaining relationships with people as sometimes I come across as the 'don't care' type. =X  

If you could change one thing about yourself what would it be? Be more...expressive. 


Section II


Are you outgoing or shy? It depends on who I'm with. I'm outgoing with people I know well and shy with others. Well, not really shy, just reserved. 
Kind or mean? A bit of both.:p 
Gentle or rough? Again, a bit of both. 
Mature or immature? I'm maturely immature. XD 
Careful or impulsive? Careful 
Do you prefer solitude or being with a big group of people? I'd rather be alone, but I don't mind being with people I know well. 
Do you get jealous easily? Hm. Sometimes, I guess..? 
Are you patient or impatient? Depends on my mood. If I'm in a good mood, I'm usually patient, and vice versa. 


Section III-- Put yourself in the world of Vampire Knight.

How would you choose to "eliminate" your enemies if you had any? Only if they were bothering me. I wouldn't do anything if they weren't. But, I'd keep an eye on them, just in case. XD 

Would you use someone in order to get what you want? Probably yes. But, I'd consider the person in question and the effects it might hace on them. 

What is your ideal weapon? It'd be cool to have a special power, like controlling fire/water. If not, swords would be cool. 

Do you believe that vampires and humans can coexist? Yeah, only with precautions. But it'll take a long time before humans get used to vampires, me thinks. 

How would you express your love to the one you love? Erm, I'd probably just do little things to show i care or give them a hug. 


Section IV

If you could become one character in Vampire Knight, who would it be? Well, I don't really want to be any of them, but...hmm...Rima probably. <strike>So I'd get Shiki.</strike>XDDD;;;

Anything else you'd like to tell us about yourself? Nah. But feel free to ask. :D

And thanks in advance, guys! :3

I get the feeling I'm gonna get...Zero. Lol~~~ 

 
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments